Published: 17 Feb 2016

Skill Exchange Week

In this brand new initiative from our Student Council, members of the college and friends are invited to a series of Open lectures and workshops

To find our more about all the events, please visit the Facebook Event Page

Title or topic Type of event Presenter Day Timing Venue
           
Audio-Visual Techniques - Film Reconstruction workshop Open Lecture Christophe Saidi Tuesday 08.30 - 12.40 room 008
Tools for Health of Mind Workshop Alice Buehler Tuesday 9.30-10.30 room 004
Jewelry workshop Workshop Marie Silondi Tuesday 10.30-12.30 room 003
Business Ethics Open Lecture Bruce Gahir Tuesday 10.40 - 12.40 room 002
Marketing Planning Open Lecture Joel Imhoof Tuesday 12.50 - 14.50 room 108
Financial Accounting & Reporting Open Lecture Sherrihan Radi Tuesday 15.00 - 17.00 room 108
Pimp your punctuation! Workshop Alex Went Wednesday 10.30-11.30 room 003
Computer Games Design and Development - Game engines Open Lecture Pascal Silondi Wednesday 10.40 - 12.40 room 210
2D, 3D and Time-Based Digi Applications - Flash Open Lecture Pascal Silondi Wednesday 12.50 - 14.50 room 210
Study and Communication skills - Academic Sources Open Lecture Dave Gannon Wednesday 12.50 - 14.50 room 209
Personal & Professional Development Open Lecture Thomas Draper Wednesday 12.50 - 14.50 room 108
Visual Communication - Wordplay Open Lecture Franco Hüller Wednesday 15.00 - 17.00 room 102
Computer Interface Design Principles - Resolume (VJ software), captures Open Lecture Pascal Silondi Wednesday 15.00 - 17.00 room 008
What is the brain, what is the mind? Workshop Jeff Buehler Wednesday 15.30-16.30 room 003
Small Business Enterprise Open Lecture Thomas Draper Wednesday 17.10 - 19.10 room 209
Working with & Leading People Open Lecture Thomas Draper Wednesday 19.20 - 21.20 room 001
Busines Ethics Open Lecture Bruce Gahir Thursday 10.40 - 12.40 room 108
Vegan Cuisine Workshop Julie Klimentova Thursday 12.00-14.00 room 107
Marketing Planning Open Lecture Joel Imhoof Thursday 12.50 - 14.50 room 108
Financial Accounting & Reporting Open Lecture Sherrihan Radi Thursday 15.00 - 17.00 room 108
Tie dye T-shirts and material making Workshop Hubert and Anna Friday 10.00-12.00 room 004 and atrium
DOs and DONTs of Social Media - Prague College Skill Exchange Week Workshop Belinda Filippelli Friday 13.30-15.00 room 003
Print & Pattern design Workshop Belinda O'Connell Friday 15.00-17.00 room 109
2D, 3D and Time-Based Digi Applications - Intro to 3Ds Max Open Lecture Pascal Silondi Friday 17.10 - 19.10 room 210
Digital Video Post Production & Editing - Video Mapping Open Lecture Christophe Saidi Friday 12.50 - 14.50 room 008/102